• 020-2165653
  • info@staustins.ac.ke
  • P.O. Box 25138 Nairobi, Kenya
  • Fee Structure 2019/20

    Tuition Fees Per Term

    ClassAmount (KSh Per Term)
    Nursery – Mornings88,500
    K1108,500
    Reception110,500
    Year 1192,000
    Year 2211,000
    Year 3211,000
    Year 4222,500
    Year 5222,500
    Year 6222,500
    Year 7250,500
    Year 8265,000
    Year 9265,000
    Year 10271,000
    Year 11271,000
    Year 12-13 (AS/A-Level)280,000

    Caution Fee

    ClassAmount (KSh) 
    Nursery – Reception5,000Refundable
    Years 1-610,000Refundable
    Years 7-920,000Refundable
    Years 10-1125,000Refundable
    Years 12-1330,000Refundable

    Registration Fee

    ClassAmount (KSh)
    Nursery – Year 1315,000

    Lunch

    ClassAmount (KSh Per Term)
    Nursery – Y219,750
    Year 3-622,550
    Year 7-1326,050

    Other Fees Per Term

    Transport Fees

    ZoneAmount (KSh Per Term)
    Zone A (2 way)32,950
    Zone A (1 way)24,700
    Zone B (2 way)40,300
    Zone B (1 way)30,200
    Zone C (2 way)43,950
    Zone C (1 way)32,950
    Zone D (2 way)45,700
    Zone D (1 way)34,320
    Zone E (2 way)49,400
    Zone E (1 way)37,100
    Zone F (2 way)51,200
    Zone F (1 way)38,450

    Emergency Medical Services

      
    2000Per Term

    Parents Association Levy

    Parents Association Levy 
    2000(Annual Subscription) Per Family

    Zone A Sisters Guest House, Njumbi Rd, Makueni Rd, Gitanga Rd, Muthangari Rd, North End Rd, Mzima Spring Rd, Othaya Rd, Mwingi Rd, Rusinga/Braeburn
    Zone B Mbaazi Rd, Riara Rd, Melchizedek Hospital, Nakumatt Junction,, Ole Odume Rd, Delloitte, Loreto Msongari, ABC Place, Church Rd, Safaricom, Kasuku Centre, Shell Petrol Station, Kileleshwa, Riverside Drive, East Church Rd, Rhapta Rd, Sports Rd
    Zone C Jamhuri Estate, China Centre, Hurlingham, Yaya Centre, Arboretum, Kilimani, Valley Road, State House, Brookside, Wanyee Rd, Dagoretti, Kianda School,
    Zone D Loresho, Mountain View, Olympic/ Kibera, City Mortuary/ Ngumo, Nyayo Highrise, Kenyatta Hospital, Lenana School, City Park/ Aga Khan Hospital, Parklands / MP Shah Hospital
    Zone E Spring Valley, Kyuna, Kitisuru, Don Bosco Shrine, CID Training, Langata, Mugoya, Wilson Airport, South B, South C, Nairobi West
    Zone F Nyari, Runda, Karen, Bomas, Hardy, Giraffe Centre
    N.B: A 10% Discount will be allowed for any additional siblings using two-way transport.